preloader

Privacy policy

1) Information about the collection of personal data and contact details of the person responsible

1.1 We are pleased that you are visiting our website and thank you for your interest. Below we inform you about the handling of your personal data when using our website. Personal data are all data with which you can be personally identified.

1.2 Responsible for the data processing on this website within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is Alpi Investment OOD GmbH, Ul. G. S. Rakovski 164, 1000 Sofia, Bulgaria, Tel .: 00359878958899, email: info@alpi-investment.com. The person responsible for the processing of personal data is the natural or legal person who alone or together with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data. 

1.3 For security reasons and to protect the transfer of personal data and other confidential content (e.g. orders or inquiries to the person responsible), this website uses an SSL or. TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the string “https: //” and the lock symbol in your browser line.

2) Data collection when visiting our website

When using our website for information purposes only, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect data that your browser transmits to our server (so-called “server log files”). When you visit our website, we collect the following data, which is technically necessary for us to display the website to you:

– Our website visited

– Date and time at the time of access

– Amount of data sent in bytes

– Source / reference from which you came to the page – Browser used

– Operating system used

– IP address used (if necessary: in anonymous form)

Processing takes place in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR based on our legitimate interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website. The data will not be passed on or used in any other way. However, we reserve the right to check the server log files retrospectively if there are specific indications of illegal use.

3) Cookies

In order to make visiting our website attractive and to enable the use of certain functions, we use so-called cookies on various pages. These are small text files that are stored on your device. Some of the cookies we use are deleted after the end of the browser session, i.e. after you close your browser (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your device and allow us or our partner companies (third-party cookies) to recognize your browser the next time you visit (persistent cookies). If cookies are set, they collect and process certain user information such as browser and location data as well as IP address values to the individual extent. Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period, which may differ depending on the cookie.

If personal data is also processed by individual cookies implemented by us, the processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR either to implement the contract or in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR to protect our legitimate interests in the best possible functionality of the website and a customer-friendly and effective design of the page visit.

We may work with advertising partners who help us to make our website more interesting for you. For this purpose, cookies from partner companies are also stored on your hard drive when you visit our website (third-party cookies). If we work with the aforementioned advertising partners, you will be informed individually and separately about the use of such cookies and the scope of the information collected within the following paragraphs.

Please note that you can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and decide individually whether to accept them or to exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general. Each browser differs in the way it manages the cookie settings. This is described in the help menu of each browser, which explains how you can change your cookie settings. You can find these for the respective browser under the following links:

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/de-DE/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben-und-ablehnen

Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=de&hlrm=en&answer=95647
Safari: https://support.apple.com/de-de/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/de/cookies.html

Please note that the functionality of our website may be restricted if cookies are not accepted.

4) Contact us

When contacting us (e.g. via contact form or email), personal data is collected. Which data is collected in the case of a contact form can be seen from the respective contact form. This data is stored and used exclusively for the purpose of answering your request or for contacting you and the associated technical administration. The legal basis for processing this data is our legitimate interest in answering your request in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. If your contact is aimed at the conclusion of a contract, then an additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR. Your data will be deleted after your request has been processed. This is the case if it can be inferred from the circumstances that the matter concerned has been finally clarified and provided that there are no statutory retention requirements.

5) Use of customer data for direct advertising 5.1 Registration for our email newsletter

If you register for our e-mail newsletter, we will send you regular information about our offers. The only mandatory information for sending the newsletter is your email address. The provision of further data is voluntary and is used to address you personally. We use the so-called double opt-in procedure to send the newsletter. This means that we will only send you an e-mail newsletter if you have expressly confirmed to us that you consent to receiving the newsletter. We will then send you a confirmation email asking you to click the corresponding link to confirm that you want to receive the newsletter in the future.

By activating the confirmation link, you give us your consent to the use of your personal data in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR. When registering for the newsletter, we save your IP address entered by the Internet service provider (ISP) as well as the date and time of registration in order to be able to trace a possible misuse of your e-mail address at a later date. The data collected by us when registering for the newsletter will only be used for advertising purposes in the form of the newsletter. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time using the link provided in the newsletter or by sending a corresponding message to the person named above. After unsubscribing, your email address will be deleted from our newsletter mailing list immediately, unless you have expressly consented to further use of your data or we reserve the right to use the data beyond that, which is permitted by law and about which we inform you in this declaration .

5.2 Newsletter dispatch via MailChimp

Our e-mail newsletter is sent via the technical service provider The Rocket Science Group, LLC d / b / a MailChimp, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000,

Atlanta, GA 30308, USA (http://www.mailchimp.com/), to whom we pass on the data you provided when subscribing to the newsletter. This transfer takes place in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR and serves our legitimate interest in the use of an advertising-effective, secure and user-friendly newsletter system. Please note that your data is usually transferred to a MailChimp server in the USA and stored there.

MailChimp uses this information to send and statistically evaluate the newsletter on our behalf. For the evaluation, the emails sent contain so-called web beacons or tracking pixels, which represent one-pixel image files that are stored on our website. In this way it can be determined whether a newsletter message has been opened and which links have been clicked on. With the help of the web beacons, Mailchimp automatically generates general, non-personal statistics on the response behavior to newsletter campaigns. On the basis of our legitimate interest in the statistical evaluation of the newsletter campaigns to optimize advertising communication and better focus on recipient interests, the web beacons in accordance with Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR also collect data from the respective newsletter recipient (email address, Time of access, IP address, browser type and operating system) and used. This data allows individual conclusions to be drawn about the newsletter recipient and is processed by Mailchimp for the automated generation of statistics that recognize whether a particular recipient has opened a newsletter message.

If you want to deactivate the data analysis for statistical evaluation purposes, you have to unsubscribe from the newsletter.

MailChimp can also use this data in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f Use the GDPR based on its own legitimate interest in the needs-based design and optimization of the service and for market research purposes, for example to determine which countries the recipients come from. However, MailChimp does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write to them or to pass them on to third parties.

To protect your data in the USA, we have concluded a data processing agreement with MailChimp based on the standard contractual clauses of the European Commission to enable the transmission of your personal data to MailChimp. If you are interested, this data processing contract can be viewed at the following Internet address: https://mailchimp.com/legal/data-processing-addendum/

MailChimp is also certified under the US-European data protection agreement “Privacy Shield” and is therefore committed to complying with EU data protection regulations.

You can view MailChimp’s data protection regulations here: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/

6) Online Marketing 6.1 Google AdSense

This website uses Google AdSense, a web advertising service Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland (“Google”). Google AdSense uses so-called cookies. These are text files that are stored on your computer and that enable an analysis of your use of the website. In addition, Google AdSense also uses so-called “web beacons” (small invisible graphics) to collect information, which can be used to record, collect and evaluate simple actions such as visitor traffic to the website. The information generated by the cookie and / or web beacon (including your IP address) about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server and stored there. Here, it can also be transmitted to the servers of Google LLC. come in the US.

Google uses the information obtained in this way to evaluate your usage behavior with regard to the AdSense ads. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google AdSense will not be merged with other Google data. The information collected by Google may be transferred to third parties if this is required by law and / or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google.

The described processing of data is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR for the purpose of targeting the user through advertising by third parties whose ads are displayed on this website based on the evaluated user behavior. This processing also serves our financial interest in exploiting the economic potential of our website by displaying personalized third-party content against payment.

In the event of transmission of personal data to Google LLC. based in the United States, Google LLC. certified for the US-European data protection convention “Privacy Shield”, which guarantees compliance with the data protection level applicable in the EU. A current certificate can be viewed here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list

You can find more information about Google’s data protection regulations at the following Internet address: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/

You can permanently deactivate cookies for advertising specifications by preventing them by setting your browser software accordingly or you can download and install the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads / plugin? hl = de

Please note that certain functions of this website may not be used or may only be used to a limited extent if you have deactivated the use of cookies.

As far as legally required, we have given your consent to the processing of your data as described above in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR obtained. You can revoke your consent at any time with future effect. To withdraw your consent

exercise, please follow the above-mentioned option to object.

6.2 Use of Google Ads Conversion Tracking

This website uses the online advertising program “Google Ads” and, as part of Google Ads, conversion tracking from Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland (“Google”). We use the offer of Google Ads to use external advertising (so-called Google Adwords) on external websites to draw attention to our attractive offers. We can use the data from the advertising campaigns to determine how successful the individual advertising measures are. We are pursuing the goal of showing you advertising that is of interest to you, to make our website more interesting for you and to achieve a fair calculation of the advertising costs incurred.

The cookie for conversion tracking is set when a user clicks on an ad placed by Google. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device. These cookies usually lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of this website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and we can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Every Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. Cookies cannot therefore be tracked via the websites of Google Ads customers. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for Google Ads customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers learn the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, you will not receive any information that can be used to personally identify users. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can block this use by deactivating the Google Conversion Tracking cookie via your internet browser under the keyword “user settings”. You will then not be included in the conversion tracking statistics. We use Google Ads based on our legitimate interest in targeted advertising in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. As part of the use of Google Ads, personal data may also be transmitted to the servers of Google LLC. come in the US.

In the event of transmission of personal data to Google LLC. based in the United States, Google LLC. certified for the US-European data protection convention “Privacy Shield”, which guarantees compliance with the data protection level applicable in the EU. A current certificate can be viewed here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list

You can find more information about Google’s data protection regulations at the following Internet address: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/

You can permanently deactivate cookies for advertising specifications by preventing them by setting your browser software accordingly or downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin ? hl = de

Please note that certain functions of this website may not be used or may only be used to a limited extent if you have deactivated the use of cookies.

As far as legally required, we have given your consent to the processing of your data as described above in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR obtained. You can revoke your consent at any time with future effect. To exercise your revocation, please follow the above-mentioned option to object.

7) Tools and other 7.1 Google reCAPTCHA

On this website we also use the reCAPTCHA function from Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland (“Google”). This function primarily serves to differentiate whether an entry is made by a natural person or whether it is misused by mechanical and automated processing. The service includes sending the IP address and any other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service to Google and is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR based on our legitimate interest in establishing individual responsibility on the Internet and avoiding abuse and spam. As part of the use of Google reCAPTCHA, personal data may also be transmitted to the servers of Google LLC. come in the US.

In the event of transmission of personal data to Google LLC. based in the United States, Google LLC. certified for the US-European data protection convention “Privacy Shield”, which guarantees compliance with the data protection level applicable in the EU. A current certificate can be viewed here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list

Further information on Google reCAPTCHA and Google’s data protection declaration can be viewed at: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/

As far as legally required, we have given your consent to the processing of your data as described above in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a D SGVO obtained. You can revoke your consent at any time with future effect. To exercise your revocation, please follow the above-mentioned option to object.

7.2 Online applications using a form

On our website we offer job seekers the opportunity to register online

to apply an appropriate form. Admission to the application process

assumes that applicants use the form to provide us with all the personal data required for a well-founded and informed assessment and selection.

The required information includes general information about the person (name, address, telephone or electronic contact options) as well as performance-specific evidence of the qualifications required for a job. If necessary, health-related information is also required, which in the interest of social protection must be given special consideration by the applicant in terms of labor and social law.

When submitting the form, the applicant data is transmitted to us in encrypted form in accordance with the state of the art, saved by us and evaluated exclusively for the purpose of processing the application.

The legal basis for this processing is basically Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR in conjunction Section 26 (1) BDSG, in the sense of which the application process is considered to be an employment contract initiation.

Insofar as special categories of personal data within the meaning of Article 9 (1) GDPR (e.g. health data such as information on the severely disabled) are requested from applicants, processing takes place in accordance with Article 9 (2) lit. b. GDPR, so that we can exercise the rights arising from labor law and the law of social security and social protection and fulfill our obligations in this regard.

Cumulatively or alternatively, the processing of the special data categories can also be based on Art. 9 Para. 1 lit. h GDPR if they are used for the purposes of preventive health care or occupational medicine, for assessing the applicant’s ability to work, for medical diagnostics, for care or treatment in the health or social field or for the administration of systems and services in the health or social field he follows.

If the applicant is not selected in the course of the evaluation described above or if an applicant withdraws his application prematurely, the formally transmitted data will be deleted after a corresponding notification after 6 months at the latest. This deadline is based on our legitimate interest in answering any follow-up questions to the application and, if necessary, in fulfilling our obligations to provide evidence from the regulations on equal treatment of applicants.

In the case of a successful application, the data provided will be processed on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR in conjunction Section 26 (1) BDSG for the purposes of carrying out the employment relationship.

7.3 – Google Maps

On our website we use Google Maps (API) from Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland (“Google”). Google Maps is a

Web service for displaying interactive (land) maps to visually display geographic information. By using this service, our location will be shown to you and any travel will be easier.

As soon as you call up the sub-pages in which the Google Maps map is integrated, information about your use of our website (such as your IP address) is transmitted to Google servers and stored there, which can also be transmitted to the servers Google LLC. come in the US. This takes place regardless of whether Google provides a user account that you are logged in to or whether there is a user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not want your profile to be assigned to Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data (even for users who are not logged in) as usage profiles and evaluates them. The collection, storage and evaluation are carried out in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO based on Google’s legitimate interest in displaying personalized advertising, market research and / or the needs-based design of Google websites. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, but you must contact Google to exercise them.

In the event of transmission of personal data to Google LLC. based in the United States, Google LLC. certified for the US-European data protection convention “Privacy Shield”, which guarantees compliance with data protection applicable in the EU levels guaranteed. A current certificate can be viewed here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list

If you do not agree to the future transmission of your data to Google when using Google Maps, there is also the option of completely deactivating the Google Maps web service by switching off the JavaScript application in your browser. Google Maps and thus the map display on this website cannot then be used.

You can view Google’s terms of use at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/terms/regional.html, the additional terms of use for Google Maps can be found at https://www.google.com/intl /de_US/help/terms_maps.html

Detailed information on data protection in connection with the use of Google Maps can be found on the Google website (“Google Privacy Policy”): https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

As far as legally required, we have given your consent to the processing of your data as described above in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR obtained. You can revoke your consent at any time with future effect. To exercise your revocation, please follow the above-mentioned option to object.

8) Rights of the data subject

8.1 The applicable data protection law grants you comprehensive data protection rights (information and intervention rights) to the person responsible with regard to the processing of your personal data, about which we refer you below

inform:

– Right to information according to Art. 15 GDPR: In particular, you have a right to information about your personal data processed by us, the processing purposes, the categories of processed personal data, the recipients or categories of recipients to whom your data have been or will be disclosed planned storage period or the criteria for determining the storage period, the existence of a right to correction, deletion, restriction of processing, objection to processing, complaint to a supervisory authority, the origin of your data if we have not collected it from you, the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling and, if necessary, meaningful information about the logic involved and the scope that affects you and the intended effects of such processing, as well as your right to be informed about the guarantees according to Art. 46 GDPR when your data is forwarded to Third countries exist;

– Right to correction in accordance with Art. 16 GDPR: You have the right to immediate correction of incorrect data concerning you and / or completion of your incomplete data stored by us;

– Right to deletion according to Art. 17 GDPR: You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data if the requirements of Art. 17 Para. 1 GDPR are met. However, this right does not exist in particular if the processing is necessary to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information, to fulfill a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or to assert, exercise or defend legal claims;

– Right to restriction of processing in accordance with Art. 18 GDPR: You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data, as long as the correctness of your data, which you disputed, is checked, if you refuse to delete your data due to inadmissible data processing and instead request the restriction of the processing of your data if you need your data for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims, after we no longer need this data after the purpose has been achieved or if you have objected to reasons of your particular situation, as long as it is not certain whether ours legitimate reasons prevail;

– Right to information in accordance with Art. 19 GDPR: If you have asserted the right to correction, deletion or restriction of processing against the person responsible, he is obliged to make this correction or deletion of the data to all recipients to whom the personal data concerning you have been disclosed or to restrict processing, unless this proves to be impossible or involves a disproportionate effort. You have the right to be informed about these recipients.

– Right to data portability according to Art. 20 GDPR: You have the right to receive your personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format or to request the transfer to another person responsible, insofar as this is technically feasible ;

– Right to withdraw consent given in accordance with Art. 7 Para. 3 GDPR: p You have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of data at any time with future effect. In the event of revocation, we will delete the data concerned immediately, unless further processing can be based on a legal basis for processing without consent. Withdrawing consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal;

– Right to lodge a complaint in accordance with Art. 77 GDPR: If you believe that the processing of your personal data violates the GDPR, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy the Member State of your whereabouts, your place of work or the place of the alleged violation.

8.2 RIGHT TO OBJECT

WHEN WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA ON THE BASIS OF OUR PRINCIPLE OF INTERESTED LEGAL INTEREST, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO BE DIFFERENTLY FOR REASONS FOR YOUR SITUATION IN THEIR SITUATION.

If you exercise your right to object, we will stop processing the data concerned. PROCESSING IS SUBJECT TO BE PROVIDED IF WE CAN PROVIDE OBLIGATORY PROTECTED REASONS FOR THE PROCESSING, WHICH EXERCISE YOUR INTERESTS, FUNDAMENTAL RIGHTS AND BASIC FREEDOMS, OR IF THE PROCESSING, PUBLICITY, PUBLICITY.

IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS PROCESSED BY US TO OPERATE DIRECT ADVERTISEMENT, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT AT ANY TIME TO PROCESS PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH ADVERTISING. YOU CAN EXERCISE THE CONTRADICTION AS DESCRIBED ABOVE.

If you make use of your right to object, we will stop processing the data concerned for direct marketing purposes.

9) Duration of storage of personal data

The duration of the storage of personal data is measured on the basis of the respective legal basis, the purpose of processing and – if relevant – also on the basis of the respective statutory retention period (e.g. retention periods under commercial and tax law).

When processing personal data on the basis of an express

Consent in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO, this data is stored until the data subject withdraws their consent.

Are there legal retention periods for data that is part of legal or similar legal obligations on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR are processed, this data will be routinely deleted after the retention periods have expired, provided that they are no longer required to fulfill the contract or initiate a contract and / or we do not have a legitimate interest in further storage.

When processing personal data on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR, this data is stored until the data subject exercises his right to object pursuant to Art. 21 Para. 1 GDPR, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate reasons for the processing that outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

When processing personal data for the purpose of direct advertising on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR, this data is stored until the data subject exercises his right to object pursuant to Art. 21 Para. 2 GDPR.

Unless otherwise stated in the other information in this declaration on specific processing situations, stored personal data will be deleted when they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.